Product image

HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)

HIKUK0037

We aim to dispatch within 2-3 working days. Free delivery for UK mainland orders over £100.
Flexible Credit Find out more

Clearpay logoKlarna logoV12 logo

Top Features:

  • Hot dipped galvanised finish provides excellent corrosion resistance
  • Twist shank design delivers superior holding power and pull-out resistance
  • 3.3 x 37mm nails are ideal for metal connectors and joist hangers
  • Paper collated strips ensure smooth and reliable nail feeding
  • Full round head provides secure structural fixings
  • Suitable for Service Class 3 outdoor and exposed applications
  • Manufactured to Eurocode 5 standards for structural performance
  • Compatible with HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN metal connector nailer
  • Box of 2000 nails reduces reloads on high-volume jobs
  • Ideal for joist hangers truss clips and timber framing applications

Description

HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)

The HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) are collated structural nails designed for secure fixing of metal connectors, joist hangers and timber brackets within the Screws, Nails & Fixings category. Engineered for professional use with PPN metal connector nailers, they feature a 3.3 x 37mm twist shank that delivers strong holding power and resistance to pull-out in structural timber applications. A hot dipped galvanised finish provides durable corrosion protection, making these nails suitable for Service Class 3 environments and outdoor or exposed installations. Paper collation ensures smooth feeding and consistent performance through compatible tools, helping to maximise productivity on site. Ideal for joist hangers, truss clips, metal connector plates and general framing work, the HiKOKI UK0037 nails offer a dependable fixing solution for trade users. Supplied in a box of 2,000 nails and designed to work with the HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN Metal Connector Nailer, they provide a convenient, high-volume consumable for demanding construction projects.

UK0037 Features:

  • HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails provide reliable fixing for metal connectors, joist hangers and structural timber brackets
  • Hot dipped galvanised finish offers enhanced corrosion resistance for demanding Service Class 3 environments
  • Twist/screw shank design increases holding strength and resistance to pull-out in structural applications
  • 3.3 x 37mm nail size is optimised for common metal connector and timber-to-timber fixing tasks
  • Paper collated strips ensure smooth feeding and reduced wear in compatible PPN metal connector nailers
  • Designed for use with the HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN Metal Connector Nailer for efficient on-site productivity
  • Full round head carbon steel nails deliver strong, secure fastening in timber joists and framing
  • Box of 2,000 nails supports high-volume professional use with fewer reloads on busy jobsites
  • Manufactured to Eurocode 5, Service Class 3 standards for assured performance in structural work
  • Suitable for joist hangers, truss clips, metal connector plates and general framing projects
See Full Description

HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)

HIKUK0037

46.75 36 Sale
£46.75

You Save £10.75

£36.00
inc VAT
£30.00
  ex.VAT
Qty:
Adding to basket… The item has been added
We aim to dispatch within 2-3 working days.
Free delivery for UK mainland orders over £100.
Flexible Credit Find out more

Clearpay logoKlarna logoV12 logo

Top Features:

  • Hot dipped galvanised finish provides excellent corrosion resistance
  • Twist shank design delivers superior holding power and pull-out resistance
  • 3.3 x 37mm nails are ideal for metal connectors and joist hangers
  • Paper collated strips ensure smooth and reliable nail feeding
  • Full round head provides secure structural fixings
  • Suitable for Service Class 3 outdoor and exposed applications
  • Manufactured to Eurocode 5 standards for structural performance
  • Compatible with HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN metal connector nailer
  • Box of 2000 nails reduces reloads on high-volume jobs
  • Ideal for joist hangers truss clips and timber framing applications
Read Product Description

You might also like

Product Description

HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)

The HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) are collated structural nails designed for secure fixing of metal connectors, joist hangers and timber brackets within the Screws, Nails & Fixings category. Engineered for professional use with PPN metal connector nailers, they feature a 3.3 x 37mm twist shank that delivers strong holding power and resistance to pull-out in structural timber applications. A hot dipped galvanised finish provides durable corrosion protection, making these nails suitable for Service Class 3 environments and outdoor or exposed installations. Paper collation ensures smooth feeding and consistent performance through compatible tools, helping to maximise productivity on site. Ideal for joist hangers, truss clips, metal connector plates and general framing work, the HiKOKI UK0037 nails offer a dependable fixing solution for trade users. Supplied in a box of 2,000 nails and designed to work with the HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN Metal Connector Nailer, they provide a convenient, high-volume consumable for demanding construction projects.

UK0037 Features:

  • HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails provide reliable fixing for metal connectors, joist hangers and structural timber brackets
  • Hot dipped galvanised finish offers enhanced corrosion resistance for demanding Service Class 3 environments
  • Twist/screw shank design increases holding strength and resistance to pull-out in structural applications
  • 3.3 x 37mm nail size is optimised for common metal connector and timber-to-timber fixing tasks
  • Paper collated strips ensure smooth feeding and reduced wear in compatible PPN metal connector nailers
  • Designed for use with the HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN Metal Connector Nailer for efficient on-site productivity
  • Full round head carbon steel nails deliver strong, secure fastening in timber joists and framing
  • Box of 2,000 nails supports high-volume professional use with fewer reloads on busy jobsites
  • Manufactured to Eurocode 5, Service Class 3 standards for assured performance in structural work
  • Suitable for joist hangers, truss clips, metal connector plates and general framing projects

Specification

Country of Origin:United Kingdom
brand-name-xt:https://cdn11.bigcommerce.com/s-hczpll0y/product_images/uploaded_images/hikokilogo-781.png
brand-link-xt:https://www.toolden.co.uk/tool-brands/hikoki/
top_feature:Hot dipped galvanised finish provides excellent corrosion resistance
top_feature:Twist shank design delivers superior holding power and pull-out resistance
top_feature:3.3 x 37mm nails are ideal for metal connectors and joist hangers
top_feature:Paper collated strips ensure smooth and reliable nail feeding
top_feature:Full round head provides secure structural fixings
top_feature:Suitable for Service Class 3 outdoor and exposed applications
top_feature:Manufactured to Eurocode 5 standards for structural performance
top_feature:Compatible with HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN metal connector nailer
top_feature:Box of 2000 nails reduces reloads on high-volume jobs
top_feature:Ideal for joist hangers truss clips and timber framing applications
FQQ:What are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) used for?
FAA:They are designed for fixing metal connectors in structural timber applications. They provide reliable performance for demanding construction and framing work.
FQQ:What is the nail length and how many nails are included in the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)?
FAA:Each nail is 37mm long. The box contains 2000 nails.
FQQ:What finish do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have?
FAA:They are hot dip galvanised to enhance corrosion resistance.
FQQ:What service class are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) rated to?
FAA:They are rated for Service Class 3 environments.
FQQ:Are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) compatible with HiKOKI metal connector nailers?
FAA:Yes, they are engineered for 34° metal connector nailers and are listed for use with the HiKOKI NR1838DKA/NR1838DKAJXZ models.
FQQ:What shank and head type do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have?
FAA:They have a twisted/screw shank with a round head for secure fixing.
FQQ:Are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) CE compliant for connectors and hangers into solid wood?
FAA:Yes, they are CE compliant for nailing connectors and hangers into solid wood.
FQQ:How are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) collated?
FAA:They are paper-collated strip nails for use in compatible nailers.
FQQ:What exactly is included in the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) pack?
FAA:1 x box of HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000).
FQQ:Do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have a barcode/EAN?
FAA:Yes. The barcode is 5017658063221.
Included:1 x Box of 2,000 HiKOKI UK0037 3.3 x 37mm hot dipped galvanised PPN metal connector nails
Brand:HiKOKI
Model:UK0037
Product type:PPN metal connector nails
Nail length:37mm
Nail diameter:3.3mm
Nail size:3.3 x 37mm
Shank type:Twist/Screw shank
Head type:Full round head
Material:Carbon steel
Finish:Hot dipped galvanised
Service class:Service Class 3
Standards:Eurocode 5
Collation type:Paper collated
Collation angle:38°
Nails per strip:22
Pack quantity:2000 nails
Pack type:Box
Compatible tool type:PPN metal connector nailer
Compatible tool model:HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ
Substrates:Timber joists
EAN:5017658063221
Product weight:5.6kg

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) used for?

A:

They are designed for fixing metal connectors in structural timber applications. They provide reliable performance for demanding construction and framing work.

Q: What is the nail length and how many nails are included in the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)?

A:

Each nail is 37mm long. The box contains 2000 nails.

Q: What finish do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have?

A:

They are hot dip galvanised to enhance corrosion resistance.

Q: What service class are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) rated to?

A:

They are rated for Service Class 3 environments.

Q: Are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) compatible with HiKOKI metal connector nailers?

A:

Yes, they are engineered for 34° metal connector nailers and are listed for use with the HiKOKI NR1838DKA/NR1838DKAJXZ models.

Q: What shank and head type do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have?

A:

They have a twisted/screw shank with a round head for secure fixing.

Q: Are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) CE compliant for connectors and hangers into solid wood?

A:

Yes, they are CE compliant for nailing connectors and hangers into solid wood.

Q: How are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) collated?

A:

They are paper-collated strip nails for use in compatible nailers.

Q: What exactly is included in the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) pack?

A:

1 x box of HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000).

Q: Do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have a barcode/EAN?

A:

Yes. The barcode is 5017658063221.

HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)

The HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) are collated structural nails designed for secure fixing of metal connectors, joist hangers and timber brackets within the Screws, Nails & Fixings category. Engineered for professional use with PPN metal connector nailers, they feature a 3.3 x 37mm twist shank that delivers strong holding power and resistance to pull-out in structural timber applications. A hot dipped galvanised finish provides durable corrosion protection, making these nails suitable for Service Class 3 environments and outdoor or exposed installations. Paper collation ensures smooth feeding and consistent performance through compatible tools, helping to maximise productivity on site. Ideal for joist hangers, truss clips, metal connector plates and general framing work, the HiKOKI UK0037 nails offer a dependable fixing solution for trade users. Supplied in a box of 2,000 nails and designed to work with the HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN Metal Connector Nailer, they provide a convenient, high-volume consumable for demanding construction projects.

UK0037 Features:

  • HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails provide reliable fixing for metal connectors, joist hangers and structural timber brackets
  • Hot dipped galvanised finish offers enhanced corrosion resistance for demanding Service Class 3 environments
  • Twist/screw shank design increases holding strength and resistance to pull-out in structural applications
  • 3.3 x 37mm nail size is optimised for common metal connector and timber-to-timber fixing tasks
  • Paper collated strips ensure smooth feeding and reduced wear in compatible PPN metal connector nailers
  • Designed for use with the HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN Metal Connector Nailer for efficient on-site productivity
  • Full round head carbon steel nails deliver strong, secure fastening in timber joists and framing
  • Box of 2,000 nails supports high-volume professional use with fewer reloads on busy jobsites
  • Manufactured to Eurocode 5, Service Class 3 standards for assured performance in structural work
  • Suitable for joist hangers, truss clips, metal connector plates and general framing projects
  • 1 x Box of 2,000 HiKOKI UK0037 3.3 x 37mm hot dipped galvanised PPN metal connector nails
Country of Origin:United Kingdom
brand-name-xt:https://cdn11.bigcommerce.com/s-hczpll0y/product_images/uploaded_images/hikokilogo-781.png
brand-link-xt:https://www.toolden.co.uk/tool-brands/hikoki/
top_feature:Hot dipped galvanised finish provides excellent corrosion resistance
top_feature:Twist shank design delivers superior holding power and pull-out resistance
top_feature:3.3 x 37mm nails are ideal for metal connectors and joist hangers
top_feature:Paper collated strips ensure smooth and reliable nail feeding
top_feature:Full round head provides secure structural fixings
top_feature:Suitable for Service Class 3 outdoor and exposed applications
top_feature:Manufactured to Eurocode 5 standards for structural performance
top_feature:Compatible with HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ PPN metal connector nailer
top_feature:Box of 2000 nails reduces reloads on high-volume jobs
top_feature:Ideal for joist hangers truss clips and timber framing applications
FQQ:What are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) used for?
FAA:They are designed for fixing metal connectors in structural timber applications. They provide reliable performance for demanding construction and framing work.
FQQ:What is the nail length and how many nails are included in the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)?
FAA:Each nail is 37mm long. The box contains 2000 nails.
FQQ:What finish do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have?
FAA:They are hot dip galvanised to enhance corrosion resistance.
FQQ:What service class are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) rated to?
FAA:They are rated for Service Class 3 environments.
FQQ:Are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) compatible with HiKOKI metal connector nailers?
FAA:Yes, they are engineered for 34° metal connector nailers and are listed for use with the HiKOKI NR1838DKA/NR1838DKAJXZ models.
FQQ:What shank and head type do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have?
FAA:They have a twisted/screw shank with a round head for secure fixing.
FQQ:Are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) CE compliant for connectors and hangers into solid wood?
FAA:Yes, they are CE compliant for nailing connectors and hangers into solid wood.
FQQ:How are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) collated?
FAA:They are paper-collated strip nails for use in compatible nailers.
FQQ:What exactly is included in the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) pack?
FAA:1 x box of HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000).
FQQ:Do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have a barcode/EAN?
FAA:Yes. The barcode is 5017658063221.
Included:1 x Box of 2,000 HiKOKI UK0037 3.3 x 37mm hot dipped galvanised PPN metal connector nails
Brand:HiKOKI
Model:UK0037
Product type:PPN metal connector nails
Nail length:37mm
Nail diameter:3.3mm
Nail size:3.3 x 37mm
Shank type:Twist/Screw shank
Head type:Full round head
Material:Carbon steel
Finish:Hot dipped galvanised
Service class:Service Class 3
Standards:Eurocode 5
Collation type:Paper collated
Collation angle:38°
Nails per strip:22
Pack quantity:2000 nails
Pack type:Box
Compatible tool type:PPN metal connector nailer
Compatible tool model:HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ
Substrates:Timber joists
EAN:5017658063221
Product weight:5.6kg

Toolden is a HiKOKI Authorised Distributor. As an authorised distributor we strive to offer the best aftercare experience and make sure our customers get access to professional advice and full warranty benefits. For full warranty details, please click the link below.

More Info

V12 finance options available on applicable baskets over £280

Q: What are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) used for?

A:

They are designed for fixing metal connectors in structural timber applications. They provide reliable performance for demanding construction and framing work.

Q: What is the nail length and how many nails are included in the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)?

A:

Each nail is 37mm long. The box contains 2000 nails.

Q: What finish do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have?

A:

They are hot dip galvanised to enhance corrosion resistance.

Q: What service class are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) rated to?

A:

They are rated for Service Class 3 environments.

Q: Are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) compatible with HiKOKI metal connector nailers?

A:

Yes, they are engineered for 34° metal connector nailers and are listed for use with the HiKOKI NR1838DKA/NR1838DKAJXZ models.

Q: What shank and head type do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have?

A:

They have a twisted/screw shank with a round head for secure fixing.

Q: Are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) CE compliant for connectors and hangers into solid wood?

A:

Yes, they are CE compliant for nailing connectors and hangers into solid wood.

Q: How are the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) collated?

A:

They are paper-collated strip nails for use in compatible nailers.

Q: What exactly is included in the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) pack?

A:

1 x box of HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000).

Q: Do the HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000) have a barcode/EAN?

A:

Yes. The barcode is 5017658063221.

Not right? Try one of these instead

Adding to basket… The item has been added
HiKOKI NR1838DKAJXZ 18V Brushless PPN Metal Connector Nailer with 2x 5.0Ah MultiVolt Batteries, 2000x 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails, Charger & Stackable System Case 4

HiKOKI UK0037 37mm PPN Metal Connector Nails (2000)

HIKUK0037

£46.75
£36.00
inc VAT
£30.00
  ex.VAT
(You save £10.75 )
Adding to basket… The item has been added
Buy Now